Results Optimist

 
Scores take into account 2  discards
 
No Sailno Name Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
        10 11              
1 17358 Chapman Petersen, Male, Lake Geneva YC-LIMA
Blue
9.0 1 1 1 1 1 1 (3) 1 (2)
        1 1              
2 21565 Parker Carlson, Male, Seattle YC
Red
26.0 (7) 3 3 2 2 (6) 1 4 6
        3 2              
3 15606 Justin Skene, Male, Seattle YC
Red
36.0 4 (7) 4 5 6 (7) 4 2 3
        4 4              
4 3712 Matthew Kickhafer, Male, Minnetonka YC
Red
38.0 5 2 7 9 (10) 4 (10) 5 1
        2 3              
5 16067 Alexander Bonsager, Male, White Bear SC
Red
51.0 3 6 10 8 5 2 6 (11) 4
        (11) 7              
6 20384 Graham Ness, Male, Minnetonka YC
Red
57.0 10 (12) (11) 6 4 10 7 3 7
        5 5              
7 18647 Owen Harrod, Male, White Bear YC
Blue
66.0 2 5 (15) 4 (12) 9 12 6 11
        9 8              
8 12519 Nick Lovell, Male, Southern YC-Team SYC
White
76.0 9 8 6 (14) 9 11 (15) 14 5
        8 6              
9 43434 Seamus Hendrickson, Male, Wayzata SC
Red
77.0 11 17 2 3 3 5 (18) (20) 9
        13 14              
10 20366 Sam Childers, Male, Columbia YC
White
93.0 8 9 19 (27) 14 3 2 21 (27)
        7 10              
11 148711 Jacobo Espi, Male, Minnetonka YC
Red
95.0 14 4 12 12 7 (17) 16 15 (17)
        6 9              
12 17663 Santi Dillon, Male, Key Biscayne YC
White
97.0 6 15 5 11 11 8 (20) 12 12
        (22) 17              
13 20672 Jack Baldwin, Male, Chicago YC
Blue
97.0 17 10 8 7 (36) 14 (25) 9 10
        10 12              
14 13415 Lucia Loosbrock, Female, Minnetonka YC
Blue
110.0 12 11 9 (19) 13 13 9 16 13
        14 (dns)              
15 12518 Kytalin Hendrickson, Female, Wayzata SC
Blue
138.0 20 13 (24) 22 8 16 (26) 18 18
        12 11              
16 16710 Peter Barnard, Male, Chicago YC
White
143.0 (37) 18 (30) 17 15 27 11 8 8
        21 18              
17 18648 Eden Nykamp, Female, Macatawa Bay YC
Blue
155.0 22 24 (29) (25) 21 15 19 10 14
        15 15              
18 13356 Greg Bittle, Male, Wayzata YC
Blue
161.0 13 14 (31) 16 17 12 29 (31) 15
        23 22              
19 16706 Vivian Bonsager, Female, White Bear SC
Blue
172.0 24 23 20 (26) 20 (32) 5 13 23
        24 20              
20 15573 Katie Hanley, Female, Minnetonka YC
Blue
172.0 19 (ocs) 17 21 25 22 13 17 19
        (31) 19              
21 14475 Jacob Zils, Male, Minnetonka YC
White
174.0 25 (32) 21 20 16 21 8 19 (29)
        20 24              
22 227 Joshua Goh, Male, Wayzata SC
Blue
184.0 15 25 18 18 29 (31) 21 29 (30)
        16 13              
23 9555 Kate Ness, Female, Lake Minnetonka SC
White
189.0 18 20 23 (24) 23 20 17 24 21
        (ocs) 23              
24 18479 Elijah Goldman, Male, Columbia YC-DART
Blue
194.0 16 (38) 26 30 26 26 22 7 22
        19 (33)              
25 20954 Garrett Moen, Male, Lake Minnetonka SC
Red
196.0 (36) 30 13 15 (34) 19 23 28 25
        27 16              
26 20011 Lemley Lemley, Male, Seawanhaka CYC
Blue
200.0 26 31 14 10 (38) 18 14 (32) 32
        30 25              
27 7029 Rachel Bartel, Female, Lake Minnetonka SC
Red
213.0 21 21 22 (34) 19 25 (31) 30 28
        18 29              
28 15728 Claire Hanley, Female, Minnetonka YC
Red
214.0 30 16 32 (36) 22 23 33 25 16
        17 (35)              
29 16178 William Sweeney, Male, Minnetonka YC
Blue
228.0 28 22 28 (33) (30) 24 28 27 20
        25 26              
30 13595 LJ Nykamp, Male, Macatawa Bay YC
White
242.0 23 19 27 28 33 (35) 24 33 34
        (38) 21              
31 20109 Elizabeth Lemley, Female, Seawanhaka CYC
White
245.0 33 29 16 31 28 28 27 22 (37)
        (36) 31              
32 16260 Hank Seum, Male, White Bear SC
Blue
248.0 (41) 26 25 13 24 41 (43) 23 31
        35 30              
33 12215 Jack Schuster, Male, Lake Minnetonka SC 274.0 35 34 33 32 18 29 37 (40) (39)
        28 28              
34 20905 Christian Prendergast, Male, Chicago YC
White
276.0 (38) 36 35 29 32 (38) 30 34 24
        29 27              
35 17394 RJ Hughes, Male, Minnetonka YC
Blue
283.0 27 (dnf) (37) 35 27 30 32 37 33
        26 36              
36 7041 Isaac Sparber, Male, Wayzata SC
Blue
295.0 29 35 36 23 31 33 (40) 39 (40)
        32 37              
37 5365 Patryk Stachowicz, Male, Lake Calhoun SC
White
304.0 31 27 39 40 40 34 35 26 (42)
        (ocs) 32              
38 12415 Cade Conzemius, Male, Minnetonka YC
Blue
318.0 34 28 34 38 39 36 41 42 26
        (ret) (dns)              
39 81911 Rakesh Dhiman, Male, Wayzata SC
Blue
338.0 32 37 38 37 35 40 (46) (47) 44
        37 38              
40 10138 David Carlson, Male, Lake Calhoun SC
White
340.0 (dnf) 33 40 39 42 39 34 35 38
        (ocs) 40              
41 3501 Max Sigel, Male, Minnetonka YC
Blue
358.0 39 39 (dns) (dns) dns dns 39 36 35
        34 34              
42 17128 Amy Foster, Female, Lake Minnetonka SC
Blue
364.0 (dnf) (dns) dns dns 37 37 42 38 36
        33 39              
43 8181 Samuel Goh, Male, Wayzata SC
White
371.0 40 40 41 41 41 42 (45) (46) 45
        40 41              
44 17236 Dalton Ward, Male, Lake Minnetonka SC
Blue
416.0 (dnf) 41 (dns) dns dns dns 38 41 41
        ret dns              
45 14871 Aidan Hoghaug, Male, Lake Minnetonka SC
Blue
419.0 (dnf) (dnf) 42 dnf dnf dns 36 43 43
        ret dns              
46 3925 Jonas McGarry, Male, Lake Minnetonka SC
Blue
432.0 (dns) (dns) dns dns dns dns 47 45 46
        39 ret              
47 14128 Charlie Gallagher, Male, Chicago YC
White
445.0 (dns) (dns) dns dns dns dns 44 44 ret
        ret dns              
48 19979 Mikey Arias, Male, Coral Reef YC
Blue
459.0 (dns) (dnf) dns dns dns dns dnc dns dnc
        dnc dnc              
48 19032 MATIAS MARTIN, Male, Fort Worth Boat Club
White
459.0 (dnc) (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dns dnc
        dnc dnc              
48 21125 Anna Carron, Female, Crescent Sail YC-DART
Blue
459.0 (dnc) (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dns dnc
        dnc dnc              
 
 RDG-results are as follows:
  43434 Seamus Hendrickson, Male, Wayzata SC
Red
race 3: sequence no. 2
 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.024.003
Copyright 1986 - 2015, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl