GROSSE POINTE YACHT CLUB
2017 USODA GREAT LAKES CHAMPIONSHIP
JUNE 24 - 25, 2017
All Boats
Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail # Sailor Fleet Sg From 1 2 3 4 5 Tot
1 22436 WILL MICHELS Red   NLYC, BMRT 1 1 (9) 1 7 10
2 21815 MAYA CONWAY Blue Girl CGYC (14) 3 1 5 2 11
3 18578 IAIN MCSWEENEY Red   EWYC 4 10 4 (17) 1 19
4 21255 SUZANNE ACKLEY Red Girl NLYC, BMRT (9) 2 7 7 3 19
5 21100 CONNER KIRKMAN Blue   CSYC, DART 6 5 2 (18) 9 22
6 22388 ELLIE HARNED Red Girl PLYC, BNRT (16) 11 6 4 6 27
7 10139 DOUGIE COWAN Blue   CSYC, DART 5 9 (19) 11 5 30
8 22210 JACOB ZILS Blue   MYC, BMRT 3 4 13 (29) 11 31
9 20905 CHRISTIAN PRENDERGAST Blue   CYC (27) 8 3 8 13 32
10 22406 CHARLIE ALLEN Blue   PYC,BMRT 13 7 11 2 (19) 33
11 20125 HENRY GONZALEZ Red   GPYC, DART 11 (23) 10 6 8 35
12 19994 DANIEL VAN HEECKEREN Red   EYC 15 19 21 (43) 4 59
13 8883 CHARLIE GONZALEZ Blue   GPYC, DART 24 (29) 5 13 17 59
14 20546 KEVIN GOSSELIN Blue   LYC 18 17 12 (23) 12 59
15 18433 SAM CHILDERS Blue   CYC (33) 6 16 14 24 60
16 20513 TEDDY MCKENZIE White   MYC 7 (38) 29 3 22 61
17 17150 DINA FEDULOVA Blue Girl CYC 26 12 15 15 (36) 68
18 20174 KIERAN MCSWEENEY Blue   EWYC 10 (30) 22 16 21 69
19 16043 JACK DAVID Red   CS OF CO, LTD 17 (32) 14 24 14 69
20 14399 SOPHIA PECK Red Girl SN, RIOT 8 (39) 36 10 20 74
21 4914 ALEX TIGGES Red   CSYC, LIMA 12 (35) 8 25 29 74
22 20725 PATRICK IGOE Red   NCSC 22 13 (34) 21 23 79
23 21050 LOLO CADARSO Blue   AYC, LISOT (34) 15 26 22 16 79
24 20572 OWEN BANNASCH Red   SHYC 28 (34) 25 12 15 80
25 20841 HENRY SCHOLZ Blue   LFYC 30 (42) 17 9 28 84
26 19781 JAMES KOPACK Blue   TRYC, CERT 29 14 32 (55) 25 100
27 CAN1335 PATRICK DESROCHERS Red   PCYC 19 28 (37) 26 30 103
28 18809 CARSON PAGE Blue   NCSC 23 25 33 27 (39) 108
29 17225 JACK CARTER Blue   SCYC, LIMA 20 (37) 23 35 31 109
30 13573 LAUREN CARRON White Girl LYC,CSYC (45) 26 31 19 38 114
31 21125 ANNA CARRON Red Girl LYC,CSYC 32 18 (53) 40 26 116
32 15088 MILAN GANDHI Red   LFS 31 (43) 18 33 35 117
33 19228 HENRY ACKLEY Blue   NLYC,BMRT 25 (33) 28 31 33 117
34 14594 GAVIN WEBSTER Blue   CSYC, DART 21 20 46 32 (49) 119
35 20929 GABBY FONTANA Blue Girl SS&YC, CERT 2 21 55 (56) 42 120
36 CAN1650 MATS BRAATEN Blue   PCYC (47) 31 27 38 27 123
37 9065 EMILY PYTELL Red Girl CSYC, DART 38 27 24 37 (44) 126
38 12802 SIMONE MOSS White Girl LYC (44) 41 35 20 34 130
39 13454 LUKE BARKER Blue   VBC 46 22 20 48 (67\DNC) 136
40 11193 JAMES BRASSELL Blue   EYC (53) 52 44 34 10 140
41 9773 BRADEN VOGEL Blue   GPYC 43 16 (49) 44 40 143
42 17853 AVERY BALDWIN White Girl CYC 37 44 (45) 28 37 146
43 16963 JAKE VARGA Red   EWYC (54) 46 42 41 18 147
44 18244 ELLEN PETRIGAN Red Girl VBC (51) 48 43 30 32 153
45 21850 MADELINE TORREY Blue Girl CYC 36 (57) 30 36 52 154
46 12803 ELLIE GROUSTRA Red Girl GPYC 41 (45) 39 39 45 164
47 16978 CHARLIE BRUSS White   PYC 39 36 40 (54) 53 168
48 13982 MEAGAN RINI Blue Girl VBC (56) 49 41 47 41 178
49 15522 ESME GONZALEZ Blue Girl MYC, CERT 35 51 (52) 46 48 180
50 18648 LJ NYKAMP White   MBYC 50 24 48 (67\DNF) 67\DNC 189
51 CAN1334 THOMAS DESROCHERS White   PCYC 40 50 50 52 (54) 192
52 20508 EMMA RILEY Red Girl BYC (57) 47 51 49 46 193
53 CAN1733 KATE DENNIS Blue Girl PCYC 49 53 (54) 42 51 195
54 21575 WILL PLATTEN Blue   CS OF CO, LTD 42 54 (57) 50 50 196
55 11385 EVAN MCSWEENEY White   EWYC (62) 56 47 45 55 203
56 18854 MOLLY PETRIGAN Blue Girl VBC 48 40 60 (67\DNF) 56 204
57 12236 ROBBIE FONTANA White   SS&YC 58 (60) 56 57 43 214
58 20767 WILL TURNER Blue   GPYC (61) 59 58 51 47 215
59 18224 ATHAN ZOES Blue   EYC 64 61 38 53 (67\DNF) 216
60 20750 MICHAEL MULLINS Blue   GPYC 52 58 59 (67\DNF) 67\DNC 236
61 20366 MATT CHILDERS White   CYC 55 55 62 (67\DNF) 67\DNC 239
62 20364 CONNOR NIHEM Blue   BYC 63 62 61 (67\DNF) 67\DNC 253
63 20285 ERIN MORRIS Blue Girl VBC (67\DNF) 63 67\DNF 67\DNF 57 254
64 19772 JACK RILEY White   BYC 59 (67\DNF) 67\DNC 67\DNC 67\DNC 260
65 12728 GRAYSON BRUSS White   PYC 60 (67\DNC) 67\DNC 67\DNC 67\DNC 261
66 1493 KYLE SPONDIKE White   GPYC 65 (67\DNC) 67\DNC 67\DNC 67\DNC 266

24 Jun, '17, 16:04
St. Pete Scorer